Bug 11414 - Glean case "paths" regression
Glean case "paths" regression
Status: VERIFIED FIXED
Product: Mesa
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Drivers/DRI/i915
git
All Linux (All)
: medium normal
Assigned To: Default DRI bug account
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-06-28 20:23 UTC by Wei Wang
Modified: 2009-08-24 12:27 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:


Attachments
Xorg's log (31.93 KB, text/plain)
2007-06-28 20:26 UTC, Wei Wang
Details
xorg conf (3.62 KB, text/plain)
2007-06-28 20:26 UTC, Wei Wang
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Wei Wang 2007-06-28 20:23:47 UTC
Mesa: master e92903e24c245df80245776ed9423bd933a97740.

This regression happens on both 32bit and 64bit platform.

reproduce steps:
./glean -r logdir -t paths
Comment 1 Wei Wang 2007-06-28 20:26:06 UTC
Created attachment 10505 [details]
Xorg's log
Comment 2 Wei Wang 2007-06-28 20:26:41 UTC
Created attachment 10506 [details]
xorg conf
Comment 3 Wei Wang 2007-07-01 19:51:55 UTC
this bug only happens on intel 9[14]5 platforms.
Comment 4 Wei Wang 2007-07-22 19:19:23 UTC
this bug disappears against cset 0b48ce450eef91a9fcf6681260beb1090e0ef9d1
Comment 5 ajax at nwnk dot net 2009-08-24 12:27:12 UTC
Mass version move, cvs -> git