Bug 25346 - kwin extraneous transparent boxes
Summary: kwin extraneous transparent boxes
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Alias: None
Product: Mesa
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Drivers/DRI/R600 (show other bugs)
Version: git
Hardware: Other All
: medium normal
Assignee: Default DRI bug account
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 25825 (view as bug list)
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2009-11-29 13:08 UTC by Aidan Marks
Modified: 2009-12-30 01:21 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
i915 platform:
i915 features:


Attachments
kwin_extraneous_example1 (320.18 KB, image/png)
2009-11-29 13:08 UTC, Aidan Marks
Details
kwin_extraneous_example2 (325.81 KB, image/png)
2009-11-29 13:09 UTC, Aidan Marks
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Aidan Marks 2009-11-29 13:08:22 UTC
Created attachment 31556 [details]
kwin_extraneous_example1

git libdrm/mesa/ddx with rv790.  extraneous transparent boxes under kwin gl are seen to the left of the object and at the bottom right. also visible elsewhere, such as on the active application tabs on the kde taskbar.
Comment 1 Aidan Marks 2009-11-29 13:09:28 UTC
Created attachment 31557 [details]
kwin_extraneous_example2
Comment 2 Aidan Marks 2009-12-06 12:20:29 UTC
Unreproducible in latest git.
Comment 3 Alex Deucher 2009-12-30 01:21:00 UTC
*** Bug 25825 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***


bug/show.html.tmpl processed on Dec 03, 2016 at 21:51:19.
(provided by the Example extension).