Bug 32943 - gpk-application 2.32.0
Summary: gpk-application 2.32.0
Status: RESOLVED NOTOURBUG
Alias: None
Product: PackageKit
Classification: Unclassified
Component: General (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
Hardware: x86 (IA32) Linux (All)
: medium minor
Assignee: Richard Hughes
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2011-01-09 12:19 UTC by AndreyMust19
Modified: 2011-01-24 03:27 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
i915 platform:
i915 features:


Attachments
Text to message about error. (2.30 KB, text/plain)
2011-01-09 12:19 UTC, AndreyMust19
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description AndreyMust19 2011-01-09 12:19:28 UTC
Created attachment 41810 [details]
Text to message about error.

Fedora 14
Package: PackageKit-0.6.11-1.fc14 (i686)
In program appear message about bug. Process not terminated.
Comment 1 Richard Hughes 2011-01-24 03:27:35 UTC
Please file this as a bug for yum, in the fedora bugzilla. Thanks.


Use of freedesktop.org services, including Bugzilla, is subject to our Code of Conduct. How we collect and use information is described in our Privacy Policy.