Bug 17177

Summary: Some garbage drawn in a rectangle
Product: cairo Reporter: Yevgen Muntyan <muntyan>
Component: generalAssignee: Carl Worth <cworth>
Status: RESOLVED FIXED QA Contact: cairo-bugs mailing list <cairo-bugs>
Severity: normal    
Priority: medium    
Version: 1.6.4   
Hardware: Other   
OS: All   
i915 platform: i915 features:
Attachments: screenshot
test case

Description Yevgen Muntyan 2008-08-17 18:19:09 UTC
Created attachment 18331 [details]

See the test case and screenshot. Somehow if I draw a filled rectangle and a border around it, a diagonal line appears in that rectangle. But it happens only with certain rectangle sizes and if the left and bottom borders are outside of the window (the test case does it right).
Comment 1 Yevgen Muntyan 2008-08-17 18:20:11 UTC
Created attachment 18332 [details]
test case

Compile with gcc `pkg-config --cflags --libs gtk+-2.0`
Comment 2 Chris Wilson 2008-09-24 10:53:04 UTC
I've pushed a fix in commit 444d44acde4ac73641c789c19ec7a3199211b594, which will be wrapped up in the forthcoming 1.8 release.

Use of freedesktop.org services, including Bugzilla, is subject to our Code of Conduct. How we collect and use information is described in our Privacy Policy.