Bug 1615 - R128 Software fallbacks broken
Summary: R128 Software fallbacks broken
Alias: None
Product: Mesa
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Drivers/DRI/r128 (show other bugs)
Version: git
Hardware: x86 (IA32) Linux (All)
: high normal
Assignee: Default DRI bug account
QA Contact:
Depends on:
Reported: 2004-10-12 23:34 UTC by Eric Anholt
Modified: 2009-08-24 12:22 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
i915 platform:
i915 features:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Eric Anholt 2004-10-12 23:34:47 UTC
Try setting no_rast=1 and running an app of your choice.  Rendering will be
wrong, and often followed by a hang.
Comment 1 Eric Anholt 2005-05-29 19:18:11 UTC
No longer appears to cause hangs, but rendering is still wrong.
Comment 2 Eric Anholt 2005-11-11 01:49:59 UTC
Dave Airlie's 2005-11-11 merge to r128_state.c in the drm fixes this, at long
last.  Hooray!
Comment 3 Adam Jackson 2009-08-24 12:22:44 UTC
Mass version move, cvs -> git

Use of freedesktop.org services, including Bugzilla, is subject to our Code of Conduct. How we collect and use information is described in our Privacy Policy.