Bug 39733 - Artifacting on Objects in SupertuxKart
Summary: Artifacting on Objects in SupertuxKart
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 39730
Alias: None
Product: Mesa
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Drivers/DRI/i965 (show other bugs)
Version: 7.10
Hardware: x86-64 (AMD64) Linux (All)
: medium normal
Assignee: Ian Romanick
QA Contact:
Depends on:
Reported: 2011-08-01 15:42 UTC by Benjamin Hodgetts
Modified: 2011-08-20 02:44 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
i915 platform:
i915 features:

Example of the flickering and artifacting kart (216.35 KB, image/jpeg)
2011-08-01 15:42 UTC, Benjamin Hodgetts

Description Benjamin Hodgetts 2011-08-01 15:42:13 UTC
Created attachment 49805 [details]
Example of the flickering and artifacting kart

Certain cars (BSD being one of them) and certain objects in SuperTuxKart flicker as though they are covered in ants and have random bits of transparency.
Comment 1 Benjamin Hodgetts 2011-08-20 02:44:45 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 39730 ***

Use of freedesktop.org services, including Bugzilla, is subject to our Code of Conduct. How we collect and use information is described in our Privacy Policy.